Best of Oklahoma Series Finale
Date: 6/10/2012 Organizer: Bruce Powell, Johnny Bettes
Location: Stonewall, OK Chief Judge: Bruce Powell
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Glenn Watts
36
2254
27.32
62.61
29
2
Anthony Castillo
32
1580
21.25
49.37
9
3
Johnny Bettes
38
1580
11.41
41.57
3
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Char McCurdy
50
3244
28.81
64.88
12
2
Robbie Anderson
50
2914
26.03
58.28
7
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Joni Jankowski
53
3904
17.84
73.66
29
2
Mike Hansen
56
3574
17.22
63.82
9
3
Jessica Roberts
57
3244
24.53
56.91
3
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Cody Cooper
62
3904
32.16
62.96
16
2
Mickie Hansen
62
3574
16.06
57.64
11
3
Jessica Roberts
62
3244
17.82
52.32
5
4
Brandis Winters
69
3244
33.97
47.01
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shawn Graham
71
4069
46.41
57.30
14
2
Chris Cano
73
3805
19.50
52.12
9
3
Johnny Bettes
77
3508
22.72
45.55
3
NP
Pamela Cravets
79
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
81
4663
21.06
57.56
31
2
Brian Hosfelt
81
3805
16.85
46.97
11
3
Joni Jankowski
90
3508
15.50
38.97
5
4
Karen Pearce
86
2716
17.69
31.58
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tarl Dennett
91
4663
36.65
51.24
16
2
David Hays
91
4498
21.53
49.42
11
3
Chris Powell
91
4333
23.72
47.61
5
4
Haydin Butler
92
3805
27.72
41.35
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Mealer
104
5059
31.50
48.64
29
2
Charles Butler
104
4861
20.47
46.74
9
3
David Hays
110
4663
27.15
42.39
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points