Best of PNW 1
Date: 5/5/2012 Organizer: Phil Harper, Tim Strangeway
Location: Wenatchee, WA Chief Judge: Tim Strangeway
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shad Holmes
29
2900
33.37
100
14
2
Cody Cooper
27
2340
28.69
86.66
9
3
Jake Spencer
29
2480
43.25
85.52
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shad Holmes
31
3320
35.06
107.09
27
2
Anthony Wines
33
2900
19.38
87.88
7
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Alan Steen
43
3600
20.28
83.72
31
2
Anthony Wines
43
3600
25.13
83.72
11
3
Anthony Wines
43
3600
37.28
83.72
5
4
Dan Strangeway
43
2480
25.38
57.67
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robert Jones
54
4440
23.68
82.22
18
2
Shane Goin
51
4090
19.09
80.20
13
3
Anivan Estrada
57
4300
29.35
75.44
7
4
Adam Goss
52
3390
22.34
65.19
2
5
Collette Blanchard
59
2340
17.06
39.66
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dan Riddle
64
4790
23.50
74.84
18
2
Phil Harper
69
4930
21.43
71.45
28
3
Cody Cooper
67
4300
21.65
64.18
7
4
Alan Steen
69
3880
32.03
56.23
2
5
Tim Strangeway
68
3320
15.62
48.82
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jamie King
73
5490
23.19
75.20
29
2
Brad Bingham
74
5070
28.26
68.51
9
3
Colette Blanchard
71
3740
24.30
52.67
3
NP
Jesse Farias
72
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jamie King
82
5490
20.85
66.95
10
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Steve Russell
91
6540
52.09
71.87
29
2
Richard Reyes
97
6400
23.75
65.97
9
3
Damon Menger
91
2900
50.31
31.87
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points